BC-100D Series adaptive Ethernet media converter can interconvert the electric signal of 100Base–TX twisted pair cable and optical signal of 100Base-FX.


  • Mô tả

Mô tả

Main features
In conformity with the following
◆ IEEE802.3  10Base-T standard
◆ IEEE802.3U 100Base-TX/FX standard
◆ IEEE802.3X standard
Interface transmission rate
◆ Optical interface: 155Mbps
◆ Electrical interface: 10/100Mbps
◆ Automatic identification with cross line and through line
◆ BC-100D can use either cross line or through line for connection with the devices such as switch or server.
◆ TX LINK/ACT lamp “On” indicates the correct interconnected link
Duplex supportive
◆ BC-100D Series supports full/half duplex adaptive and 10/100M adaptive
Network cable
◆ 10/100Base-TX UTP 5
◆ 100Base-FX: single mode fiber 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125μm
◆ Multimode fiber    50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm


Transmission range
◆ 10/100Base-TX:100 m
◆ 100Base-FX:2km (multimode)
◆ 25/40/60/80/100 km (single mode)

Optical interface feature:

◆ 1310nm(single mode 25km,40km,60km)
◆ 1550nm (single mode 80km, 100km)
◆ 1310/850nm (multimode 2km)
Lấy số lượng sẽ có giá tốt.